×

INPEA

Toggle Menu

Indiana Non-Public Educator’s Conference

Keynote Speakers

Jon Gordon

Jon Gordon

Based on his international and Wall Street Journal best-selling book The Energy Bus, Jon Gordon presents a powerful roadmap to overcome common life and work obstacles and bring out the best in yourself and those around you. Everyone faces challenges and every person, organization, school and teacher will have to overcome negativity and adversity to define themselves and create their success. Whether you are a leader looking to build a positive culture, a teacher trying to energize and engage your students or someone who desires to enhance your productivity and performance, this talk will help you create more success and enjoy the ride of your life. Plan to see Jon on Monday, October 4, 2021, at the Indiana Convention Center.

Gerry Brooks

Gerry Brooks

Gerry Brooks has been an educator for 25 years, beginning as a third-grade teacher in Palm Bay, FL. He earned his master’s in Administration and has been an elementary principal for 15 years. Originally using humorous videos to encourage his staff, Gerry has become a national encourager for teachers through social media and speaking events. He is a voice for teachers, but his passion is leading others to be responsible for their own personal climate and culture in the workplace. His book, “Go See the Principal,” outlines strategies for taking on this responsibility. Gerry and his wife, Kelly, have 3 adult children and live in Lexington, KY. He currently has a following of over 1.2 million people on Facebook. Plan to see Gerry on Tuesday, October 5, 2021, at the Indiana Convention Center.

2021 Sponsors

A special Thank You to our generous sponsors who support INPEC 2021

Elite

Diamond

Platinum

Sponsor

Gold

Sponsor

Silver

Bronze

Sponsor

2021 REGISTRATION FEES

(Registrations received by September 7, 2021)

Early-Bird Registration
INPEA Member $125 per registrant
Non-Member $175 per registrant


(Registrations received after September 7, 2021)

Pre-Conference/Onsite Registration
INPEA Member $175 per registrant
Non-Member $225 per registrant
University Student $25 per registrant
Spouse $25 per registrant

 

 

INPEA MEMBER GROUP REGISTRATION DISCOUNT: (group discount for Members ONLY)
To receive the Group Discount, all registrations must be made or forms must be received by September 7, 2021
First 10 Members (1st – 10th) $125 per registrant
Next 15 Members (11th – 25th) $115 per registrant
Additional Members (26th and up) $100 per registrant

2021 Conference Agenda

 
Sunday, October 3, 2021
12:00 PM – 5:00 PM Early Registration
Monday, October 4, 2020 7:00 AM – 11:00 AM Exhibitor Installation
7:00 AM – 4:00 PM Registration
7:30 AM – 1:30 PM Food and Beverage Concessions Open
8:30 AM – 10:15 AM General Session
10:30 AM First Sectional and Extended Session
11:30 AM – 4:00 PM Trade Show & Networking
11:45 AM – 12:30 PM Networking Sessions
12:45 PM – 1:30 PM Networking Session
1:00 PM – 3:45 PM Focus Sessions
1:00 PM Second Sectional and Extended Sessions
2:45 PM Scavenger Hunt Prize Drawings
3:15 PM – 4:15 PM Third Sectional
4:30 PM – 5:30 PM Catholic Eucharistic Liturgy
4:30 PM – 5:30 PM Lutheran Worship Service
 
Tuesday, October 5, 2020 7:30 AM – 1:00 PM Registration
8:00 AM – 9:30 AM General Session
9:30 AM – 12:30 PM Trade Show and Networking
9:30 AM – 10:30 AM Coffee & Pastry Social in the Trade Show
9:40 AM – 10:20 AM Networking Session
9:45 AM – 11:45 AM Focus Sessions
10:00 AM – 11:30 AM Extended Session
10:30 AM – 11:30 AM Fourth Sectional
11:50 AM Scavenger Hunt Prize Drawings
12:30 PM – 1:30 PM Fifth Sectional

Exhibit and sponsor information coming soon

INPEA invites you to exhibit at this biennial Conference: INPEC 2021: A Vision for Mission. The Conference explores today’s most important educational issues and solutions from conception to actualization and equips educators to take risks that result in innovative learning opportunities for students. This essential 1 ½ day conference attracts over 2,000 K-12 teachers and administrators from across Indiana, and they represent buyers and influencers with the potential to purchase millions of dollars in products or services.

WHY EXHIBIT?

  • At INPEC 2021 you can demonstrate the value your company offers to non-public schools
  • Generate new leads and increase sales with exposure to more than 2,000 non-public educators
  • Opt for additional brand visibility to increase your competitive advantage
  • Share your strategic message about your products and services to thought leaders in non-public schools
  • Advertise to capture the attention of a hard to reach audience
  • Attendee engagement game is in place to draw attendees to your booth

BENEFITS

  • Exhibits open 7.5 hours
  • Complimentary exhibitor registrations; 2 per 10’ x 10’ booth
  • Additional exhibitor registration discount – $30 each
  • Company and booth number listings in Conference program and mobile app
  • 50-word company description in the Conference program and mobile app
  • Participate in the attendee engagement game to direct traffic to your booth
  • Complimentary post-conference attendee mailing address list

ATTENDEE ENGAGEMENT GAME

To assure attendees visit your booth, donate a personal item (gift card, event tickets, movie ticket package, etc.) for a prize drawing with a value of $100 or more and your company and booth number will be included on a form distributed to attendees. Attendees will visit your booth and engage in a brief conversation to receive a chance to win one of the prizes offered.  This option is limited so participate and assure increased traffic at your booth.

IGNITE AND FOCUS SESSIONS ON TRADE SHOW FLOOR

To promote and encourage attendees to visit the trade show frequently, fast-paced, highly impactful sessions are scheduled to draw them in.  With a tendency to stop and visit exhibitors, more attendees will engage in conversations before and after scheduled sessions.

TARGET AUDIENCE

Attendees include: Early Childhood, Elementary, Middle School, Secondary/Higher Education Teachers, Superintendents, Principals, Administrators, Counselors, Teacher Assistants, Library Media Specialists, Pastors, and more.

Conference Questions

Email: INPEC@conventionmanagers.com
Call: 317-713-1560